We are currently performing an upgrade to our software. This upgrade will bring MediaWiki from version 1.31 to 1.33. While the upgrade is being performed on your wiki it will be in read-only mode. For more information check here.

Universal promo pack/Curated list

From MTG Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Curated list
 

Slot two of the Universal promo pack is a promo-stamped rare or mythic rare from a "short", curated list. These 121 cards are from Standard-legal sets, and they are hand-selected by Magic's design studio.[1] The curated group of cards can change from one set's promo pack to the next, but there will be some overlap between promo packs.[2]

Core Set 2020[edit | edit source]

The list for Core Set 2020 contains cards from Ixalan, Rivals of Ixalan, Dominaria, Core Set 2019, Guilds of Ravnica, Ravnica Allegiance and War of the Spark.[3]

Ixalan:
  1. Ashes of the Abhorrent (#2)
  2. Kinjalli's Sunwing (#19)
  3. Mavren Fein, Dusk Apostle (#24)
  4. Settle the Wreckage (#34)
  5. Tocatli Honor Guard (#42)
  6. Arcane Adaptation (#46)
  7. Entrancing Melody (#55)
  8. Herald of Secret Streams (#59)
  9. Kopala, Warden of Waves (#61)
  10. River's Rebuke (#71)
  11. Spell Swindle (#82)
  12. Deadeye Tracker (#99)
  13. Fathom Fleet Captain (#106)
  14. Revel in Riches (#117)
  15. Ruin Raider (#118)
  16. Sanctum Seeker (#120)
  17. Sword-Point Diplomacy (#126)
  18. Vraska's Contempt (#129)
  19. Captain Lannery Storm (#136)
  20. Captivating Crew (#137)
  21. Star of Extinction (#161)
  22. Sunbird's Invocation (#165)
  23. Carnage Tyrant (#179)
  24. Deathgorge Scavenger (#184)
  25. Deeproot Champion (#185)
  26. Ripjaw Raptor (#203)
  27. Shapers' Sanctuary (#206)
  28. Verdant Sun's Avatar (#213)
  29. Regisaur Alpha (#227)
  30. Vraska, Relic Seeker (#232)
  31. Sorcerous Spyglass (#248)
  32. Vanquisher's Banner (#251)
  33. Dragonskull Summit (#252)
  34. Drowned Catacomb (#253)
  35. Glacial Fortress (#255)
  36. Rootbound Crag (#256)
  37. Sunpetal Grove (#257)

Rivals of Ixalan:

  1. Radiant Destiny (#18)
  2. Slaughter the Strong (#22)
  3. Zetalpa, Primal Dawn (#30)
  4. Admiral's Order (#31)
  5. Nezahal, Primal Tide (#45)
  6. Seafloor Oracle (#51)
  7. Warkite Marauder (#60)
  8. Dire Fleet Poisoner (#68)
  9. Mastermind's Acquisition (#77)
  10. Tetzimoc, Primal Death (#86)
  11. Vona's Hunger (#90)
  12. Blood Sun (#92)
  13. Dire Fleet Daredevil (#99)
  14. Etali, Primal Storm (#100)
  15. Rekindling Phoenix (#111)
  16. Silverclad Ferocidons (#115)
  17. Tilonalli's Summoner (#121)
  18. Deeproot Elite (#127)
  19. Ghalta, Primal Hunger (#130)
  20. Jadelight Ranger (#136)
  21. Path of Discovery (#142)
  22. Tendershoot Dryad (#147)
  23. Wayward Swordtooth (#150)
  24. World Shaper (#151)
  25. Siegehorn Ceratops (#171)
  26. Zacama, Primal Calamity (#174)
  27. The Immortal Sun (#180)
  28. Silent Gravestone (#182)
  29. Arch of Orazca (#185)

Dominaria:

  1. Karn, Scion of Urza (#1)
  2. Benalish Marshal (#6)
  3. History of Benalia (#21)
  4. Lyra Dawnbringer (#26)
  5. Shalai, Voice of Plenty (#35)
  6. The Antiquities War (#42)
  7. Tempest Djinn (#68)
  8. Goblin Chainwhirler (#129)
  9. Siege-Gang Commander (#143)
  10. Squee, the Immortal (#146)
  11. Marwyn, the Nurturer (#172)
  12. Steel Leaf Champion (#182)
  13. Blackblade Reforged (#211)
  14. Forebear's Blade (#214)
  15. Gilded Lotus (#215)
  16. Helm of the Host (#217)
  17. Cabal Stronghold (#238)
  18. Clifftop Retreat (#239)
  19. Hinterland Harbor (#240)
  20. Isolated Chapel (#241)
  21. Sulfur Falls (#247)
  22. Woodland Cemetery (#248)

Core Set 2019:

  1. Cleansing Nova (#9)
  2. Leonin Warleader (#23)
  3. Remorseful Cleric (#33)
  4. Resplendent Angel (#34)
  5. Sai, Master Thopterist (#69)
  6. Supreme Phantom (#76)
  7. Death Baron (#90)
  8. Banefire (#130)
  9. Demanding Dragon (#135)
  10. Goblin Trashmaster (#144)
  11. Elvish Clancaller (#179)
  12. Gigantosaurus (#185)
  13. Goreclaw, Terror of Qal Sisma (#186)
  14. Thorn Lieutenant (#203)
  15. Vivien Reid (#208)

Guilds of Ravnica:

  1. Assassin's Trophy
  2. Aurelia, Exemplar of Justice
  3. Chromatic Lantern
  4. Doom Whisperer
  5. Experimental Frenzy
  6. Ionize
  7. Knight of Autumn
  8. Niv-Mizzet, Parun
  9. Risk Factor
  10. Runaway Steam-Kin

Ravnica Allegiance:

  1. Bedeck // Bedazzle
  2. Benthic Biomancer
  3. Gutterbones
  4. Incubation Druid
  5. Skarrgan Hellkite

War of the Spark:

  1. Fblthp, the Lost
  2. Mobilized District
  3. Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God

Throne of Eldraine[edit | edit source]

The list for Throne of Eldraine contains cards from Guilds of Ravnica, Ravnica Allegiance, War of the Spark and Core Set 2020.[4]

References[edit | edit source]